Scroll Top

1973 New York Mets Hitting

NameGABRH2B3BHRRBISBBBSOBAOBPSLGOPS
Jerry Grote84285177310213201323.256.290.316.606
John Milner*12945169108123237216284.239.329.432.762
Felix Millan1536388218523433723522.290.332.353.685
Bud Harrelson#106356359212302054849.258.348.309.657
Wayne Garrett*14050476129203165867274.256.348.403.751
Cleon Jones923394888130114812851.260.315.395.710
Don Hahn93262226010022122243.229.285.290.575
Rusty Staub*15258577163361157617452.279.361.421.781
Ed Kranepool*100284286812213513028.239.310.306.616
Ted Martinez92263346711011431338.255.294.308.602
Willie Mays66209244410062512747.211.303.344.647
Duffy Dyer70189935611901340.185.245.243.488
Jim Fregosi451247294101112025.234.340.282.623
Ron Hodges*451275332011801119.260.314.299.613
George Theodore4511614304011511013.259.320.319.639
Ken Boswell*7611012252121401211.227.303.318.621
Jim Gosger*3892922200100916.239.304.261.565
Jim Beauchamp5061517110141711.279.343.328.671
Dave Schneck*1336270100014.194.216.250.466
Rich Chiles*825232001002.120.120.200.320
Jerry May48020000011.250.333.250.583
Brian Ostrosser*45000000002.000.000.000.000
Greg Harts*32010000000.500.500.5001.000
Lute Barnes32210001001.500.500.5001.000
Tom Seaver399391521151734.161.220.237.457
Jerry Koosman35783810030237.103.125.115.240
Jon Matlack*356559000201338.138.282.138.421
George Stone*28484130005008.271.271.271.542
Ray Sadecki*3131372001005.226.226.290.516
Tug McGraw6024040002029.167.259.167.426
Harry Parker3823040002008.174.174.174.348
Jim McAndrew2415321002067.133.381.200.581
Buzz Capra242100000020.000.500.000.500
Phil Hennigan303010000001.333.333.333.667
Craig Swan32000000002.000.000.000.000
Bob Apodaca10000000000 – – – –
John Strohmayer70000000000 – – – –
Bob Miller10000000000 – – – –
Tommy Moore40100000000 – – – –
Hank Webb20000000000 – – – –
Team Totals16154576081345198248555327540805.246.315.338.653